Privacy Policy

At Remer Pty Ltd, we are committed to protecting the privacy of users to our website and to complying with the Australian Privacy Principles in the Australian Privacy Act.

When personal information is provided during a transaction, email sign up, credit card verification, delivery arrangements, or product returns; the user consents that we can collect and use the information for that reason. How much of the personal information that the user chooses to disclose is up to the user.

We may send emails from time to time for new products and other updates; which a user can opt-out of by clicking on the unsubscribe link or sending an email to info@remer.com.au

We may be legally required to disclose a user’s personal information at times, or if a user violates our terms of use or other policies. Under no circumstances will we sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing personal information.

Non-identifiable information may be collected during a user’s visit to our website. Non-identifiable information is data that have never been labelled with individual identifiers or from which identifiers have been permanently removed, and by means of which no specific individual can be identified. This data may include a user’s computer’s IP address; browser Type; webpage a user was visiting before the user came to our Website; the pages within remer.com.au that were visited.

If a product is purchased by an end-user via a reseller or via the company that requires delivery by an external party we will need to disclose that personal information to third parties to bill and or deliver the products. However, the disclosure will only be made where it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which the personal information was disclosed.

If a user clicks on links on our website, the user may be directed away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of any other websites.

Once a user leaves our website or are redirected to third-party websites or applications, the user is no longer governed by our Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms.

If we decide to change the Privacy Policy, we will post the new policy on our website www.remer.com.au
If a user would like to change any of the user’s personal information or to register a formal complaint, please contact our support team at info@remer.com.au

Remer Pty Ltd
(03) 9706 6663
info@remer.com.au
13 – 15 Edison Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175